IBWC Main Banner

Contact Us

   Following is a list of all personel located at our El Paso, TX Headquarters offices.  All phone numbers below require the (915) prefix unless otherwise noted. Field Office and Washington DC Liaison Contact Information

Commissioner Ed Drusina - 832-4101

 

Secretary (OA) Lisa Holguin - 832-4765

 
     

Christopher Parker - 832-4794
Internal Auditor

Frances Castro - 832-4112
Equal Employment Opportunity Officer

 

Foreign Affairs Offices

Human Resources Office

Sally Spener - 832-4175
Foreign Affairs Officer (Secretary)

Fred Graf - 832-4108
Director of Human Resources

 

Hayley Goodstein - 832-4793
Language Specialist

Sarah Sauls - 832-4137
Human Resources Specialist

Fernando Burciaga - 832-4115
Human Resources Specialist

Vacant - 832-4106
Foreign Affairs Assistant

Cynthia Erivez - 832-4117
Human Resources Specialist

(Benefits Officer) FAX: 915-317-5731

Elisa Sklar - 832-4739
Human Resources Assistant

Linda Wilfred - 832-4708
Human Resources Specialist

Vacant - 832-4117
Human Resources Specialist

 


Matt Myers- 832- 4728
Chief Counsel

Public Affairs Office

Rebecca Rizzuti - 832-4729
Attorney

Vacant - 832-4175
Public Affairs Specialist

 

Juan Lopez - 832-4763
Legal Assistant

Shellie Munoz - 832-4706
Public Affairs Secretary

 

Chief Administrative Officer / CIO - Diana Forti - 832-4123

Financial Services Division

Acquisition Division

 

Vacant - 832-4132
Supervisory, Senior Accountant

Frank Delgado - 832-4711
Supervisory, Procurement Analyst

 

Hector S. Monsivais - 832-4714
Contract Specialist

Richard Livengood - 832-4162
Senior Accountant

Laura Baker - 832-4119
Contracting Officer

Fabiola Trujillo - 832-4715
Contracting Officer

Vacant - 832-4722
Accountant

 Ruben Pino - 832-4126
Contracting Officer

Lee Anne Vega - 832-4121
Lead Purchasing Agent

Maria Medina - 832-4723
Accounting Technician

Sylvia Grindstaff - 832-4121
Purchasing Agent

Angelica Baca- 832-4757
Purchasing Agent

Yvonne Serrano - 832-4745
Accounting Technician

Willie Smith - 832-4134
Payroll Technician

Vacant - 832-4725
Voucher Examiner

Budget Office
Jean Peña - 832-4158
Supervisory, Budget Officer

Peggy O’Keeffe - 832-4724
Budget Analyst





Helen Quezada -  832-4775
Budget Analyst

 

Kenisha Berry - 832-4768
Budget Analyst   

Angela Carvalho - 832-4759
Budget Technician 

Information Management Division

Zenon Mora - 832-4755
Supervisory, IT Specialist / ISSM

Records Management

Asset Management

Maritza Dominguez - 832-4130
IT Specialist / Network

Karen Cross - 832-4127
IT Specialist / Resource Manager

Michael Tarabulski - 832-4744
Library Technician

Lisa Flores - 832-4143
Mail & File Clerk

Gustavo Ramirez - 832-4161
Admin Services Clerk

Mary Jane Hall - 832-4731
Records Assistant

Alexander Klamt - 832-4138
Industrial Property Specialist

Vacant - 832-4705
IT Specialist / ISSO

Hector Villalobos - 832-4708
IT Specialist/ Systems Admin

Estella M. Mora - 832-4129
IT Specialist / Customer Support

Vacant - 832-4141
Supply Clerk

Christopher Espinoza - 832-4719
Computer Assitant / Customer Support


 

 

 

 

Principal Engineer - Jose Nuñez - 832-4749

     

Secretary (OA) - Margie Garay - 832-4104

 

Engineering Services Division

Planning Department

Vacant - 832-4710
Supervisory, Civil Engineer

 

Ofelia Parra Amaro- 832-4144
Civil Engineer

Isela Canava - 832-4748
Civil Engineer

Vacant - 832-4781
Lead Civil Engineer

Gabe Duran - 832-4746 
Civil Engineer

Padinare Unnikrishna-832-4742
Civil Engineer (Hyrdraulic)

Rosalba Montes - 832-4122
Civil Engineer

Albert Moehlig - 832-4113
Strategic Planner

Nereida Cora - 832-4797
Civil Engineer

Valentin Arzola - 832-4712
Civil Engineer

 

Derrick O'Hara- 832-4795
Civil Engineer

Frank Duran - 832-4159
Civil Engineer

Ramon Navarro - 956-246-4212
Civil Engineer (LRGFCP)

Lisa Ramirez - 832-4147
Civil Engineer

Andrea Glover - 832-4747
Civil Engineer

Hector Delgado - 832-4777
Construction Inspector

Vacant - 832-4763
Administrative Services Clerk

David Marruffo - 832-4750
Engineering Draftsman

Rebecca Contreras - 832-4726
Administrative Services Clerk

Environmental Management Division

 

Gilbert Anaya - 832-4702
Supervisory Environmental Engineer


Vacant - 832-4167
Environmental Protection Specialist


Elizabeth Verdecchia-832-4701
Natural Resources Specialist

Mark Howe - 832-4767
Cultural Resources Specialist

Wayne Belzer - 832-4703
Environmental Engineer

Gloria Gutierrez
Administrative Services Clerk

Rebecca Little Owl - 832-4734
Environmental Protection Specialist

Albert Flores - 832-4707
Environmental Protection Specialist

 

GIS
Delbert Humberson - 832-4160
Geographer/GIS Coordinator

Texas Clean Rivers
Leslie Grijalva - 832-4770
Environmental Protection Specialist


Larry Krieger - 832-4111
Geographer

Vacant
Office Clerk

 

 

Principal Engineer - Carlos Peña - 832-4118

 

Secretary (OA) Margie Garay - 832-4104

 

Operations & Maintenance Division

 

Luis Hernandez - 832- 4133
Acting Supervisory General Engineer
Civil Engineer / Safety of Dams

 

Elsayyid Ibrahim - 832- 4164
Civil Engineer / Safety of Dams


Vacant - 832-4143
Civil Engineer

Irma Estrada - 832-4743
Administrative Services Clerk

Water Accounting Division

 

William Finn - 832-4789
Supervisory Hydrologist

Cliff Regensberg - 832-4756
Hydrologist

 

Dr. Suzanne Tillery  - 832-4109
Hydrologist

Adrian Cortez - 832-4758
Hydrologist

Vacant - 832-4160
Secretary (OA)

 

 

 


Boundary & Realty



Wayne Belzer - 832-4139
Acting, Supervisory Surveying Technician

Michael Jelen - 832-4125
Surveyor

Rolando Flores - 832-4125
Surveyor

 

 

Jackie Corpus - 832-4716
Administrative Assistant

Safety and Security Division  

Vacant - 832-4178
Chief

 

Aaron Haynes - 832-4782
Supervisory Security Specialist

Jezebel Hagar - 832-4772
Security Administration

Mario Castro - 832-4788
Safety Officer

Danny Mendoza - 832-4780
Security Specialist