IBWC Main Banner

Contact Us

   Following is a list of all personnel located at our El Paso, TX Headquarters offices.  All phone numbers below require the (915) prefix unless otherwise noted. Field Office and Washington DC Liaison Contact Information

Foreign Affairs Office

Public Affairs Office

Human Resources Office

Legal Office

 

Administration Department

Engineering Department

Operations Department

Budget

Engineering Services Division

Operations and Maintenance

Finance

Master Planning Office

Water Accounting Division

Acquisitions

Construction

Safety Security Division

Information Management Division

Environmental Management
Division

 

Asset Management

Boundary & Realty

 

Records Management

Texas Clean Rivers Program

 
 

GIS

 
     

 

OFFICE OF THE COMMISSIONER

Commissioner
Edward Drusina

Secretary (OA)
Lisa Holguin
832-4765

Internal Auditor
Irasema Medina
832-4105

Equal Employment Opportunity Officer
Frances Castro
832-4112

 

FOREIGN AFFAIRS OFFICE

PUBLIC AFFAIRS OFFICE

Foreign Affairs Officer
Sally Spener
832-4175

Public Affairs Officer
Lori Kuczmanski
832-4106

Language Specialist
Haley Goodstein
832-4793

Public Affairs Secretary
Shellie Munoz
832-4704

Foreign Affairs Coordinator
Luis Salas
832-4794

 

HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICE

LEGAL OFFICE

Director of Human Resources
Fred Graf
832-4114

Chief Counsel
Matt Myers
832-4728

Sr. Human Resources Specialist
VACANT
832-4137

Attorney
Rebecca Rizzuti
832-4729

Human Resources Specialist
Elisa Sklar
832-4116

Legal Assistant
Brenda Porras
832-4704

Human Resources Specialist
Linda Wilfred
832-4108

 

Human Resources Specialist
Cynthia Erivez (Benefits Officer)
Fax: 915-317-5731

 

Human Resources Assistant
Loretta Palmer
832-4108

 

Human Resources Specialist
VACANT
832-4115

 

 

ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT

Chief Administrative Officer/CIO
Diana Forti
832-4123

Finance and Accounting Services Division

Acquisitions Division

Budget Division

Supervisory, Sr. Accountant
Dorinda Morgan
832-4132

Supervisory, Procurement Analyst
VACANT
832-4119

Supervisory, Budget Officer
Albert Moehlig
832-4158

Accountant
Melody Wright
832-4134

Contract Officer
Philip Johnson
832-4714

Sr. Budget Analyst
Helen Quezada
832-4775

Accountant
James Walker
832- 4722

Contract Officer
Lanisa McCollum
832-4120

Budget Analyst
Michelle Agner-Blair
832-4724

Accounting Technician
Lanitra Seals
832-4725

Contract Specialist
Robert Miller
832-4711

Budget Analyst
Angela Carvalho
832-4759

Accounting Technician
Lorena Alvarez
832-4745

Purchasing Agent
Angelica Baca
832-4757

Budget Analyst
Barbara Wilson
832-4102

Payroll Technician
Adrian Knights
832-4723

Lead Purchasing Agent
Lee Anne Vega
832-4709

 

Voucher Examiner
VACANT
832-4725

Purchasing Agent
Sylvia Grindstaff
832-4121

 

Information Management Division

Records Managment

Supervisory, IT Specialist/ISSM
Zenon Mora
832-4755

Lead Records and IM Specialist
VACANT
832-4744

IT Specialist/Network
Maritza Dominguez
832-4130

Admin Services Clerk
Gustavo Ramirez
832-4161

IT Specialist/Resource Manager
Karen Cross
832-4127

Mail & File Clerk
Suzette Miranda
832-4146

IT Specialist/ISSO
Hector Villalobos
832-4708

Records Assistant
Frankie Pinon
832-4731

IT Specialist/Systems Admin
Sebastian Calderon
832-4705

Asset Management

IT Specialist/Customer Support
Estella Mora
832-4129

Industrial Property Specialist
Alexander Klamt
832-4138

IT Specialist/Internet Applications
Daniel Ramirez
832-4124

Supply Clerk
Isabel Buie
832-4141

Computer Assistant/Customer Support
Christopher Espinoza
832-4719

 


ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

Principal Engineer
Jose Nunez
832-4749

Secretary
Margie Garay
832-4104

Engineering Services Division

Master Planning Office

Supervisory, Civil Engineer
Padinare Unnikrishna
832-4742

Supervisory Program Analyst
Vivian Gonzales
832-4113

Lead Hydraulic Engineer
Apurba Borah
832-4710

Civil Engineer
Betsabe Diaz
832-4797

Civil Engineer
Jose Vela
832-4107

Civil Engineer
VACANT
832-4741

Civil Engineer (Hydraulic)
Derrick O'Hara
832-4795

Construction

Engineering Draftsman
VACANT
832-4750

Lead Civil Engineer - Construction
Isela Canava
832-4748

Civil Engineer
Xochitl Aranda
832-4147

Civil Engineer - Construction
Crystal Cadillo
832-4159

Civil Engineer
Dr. Michael Landis
832-4122

Civil Engineer - Construction
Andrea Glover
832-4747

Civil Engineer
Edgar Iniguez
832-4712

Civil Engineer (LRGFCP)
VACANT

Civil Engineer
Fernando Fuentebella
832-4781

Construction Inspector
VACANT
832-4777

Secretary Office Automation
Denise Rivera
832-4743

Administrative Services Clerk - Construction
Rebecca Contreras
832-4726

 

Environmental Management Division

Boundary and Realty

Supervisory, Environmental Engineer
Gilbert Anaya
832-4702

Supervisory, Survey and Realty Chief
Samuel Vasquez
832-4156

Cultural Resources Specialist
Mark Howe
832-4767

Realty Specialist
Jackie Corpus
832-4716

Environmental Protection Specialist
Kelly Blough
832-4734

Lead Surveyor
Sidney Rouch
832-4125

Environmental Protection Assitant
Zachary Schlachter
832-4139

Surveyor
Michael Jelen
832-4145

Environmental Engineer
Wayne Belzer
832-4703

Surveyor
VACANT
832-4156

Natural Resources Specialist
Elizabeth Verdecchia
915-832-4701

Texas Clean Rivers Program

Environmental Protection Specialist
VACANT
832-4707

Environmental Protection Specialist
Leslie Grijalva
832-4770

Administrative Services Clerk
Jessica Rodriguez
832-4152

Environmental Protection Specialist
Andres Garcia
832-4779

GIS

 

Geographer/GIS Coordinator
Ruy Martinez
832-4160

 

Geographer
Sheila Cain
832-4111

 


OPERATIONS DEPARTMENT

Principal Engineer
Carlos Pena
832-4118

Secretary (OA)
Margie Garay
832-4143

Operations and Maintenance Division

Water Accounting Division

Chief, Civil Engineer / Safety of Dams
Luis Hernandez
832-4133

Supervisory Hydrologist
William Finn
832-4789

Civil Engineer / Safety of Dams
Lorena Soriano
832-4164

Hydrologist
Dr. Suzanne Tillery
832-4109

Civil Engineer
Valentin Arzola
832-4717

Hydrologist
Adrian Cortez
832-4758

Operations Assistant
Irma Estrada
832-4143

Hydrologist
Cliff Regensberg
832-4756

Safety and Security Division

Hydrologist
Glenn Smith
832-4727

Chief
Aaron Haynes
832-4782

Security Administration
Liliana Warren
832-4772

Supervisory Security Specialist
Thomas Griffy
832-4178

Security Specialist
Danny Mendoza
832-4780

Safety Officer
Mario Castro
832-4788