IBWC Main Banner

Contact Us

   Following is a list of all personnel located at our El Paso, TX Headquarters offices.  All phone numbers below require the (915) prefix unless otherwise noted. Field Office and Washington DC Liaison Contact Information

Commissioner Ed Drusina

 

Secretary (OA) Lisa Holguin - 832-4765

 
     

Irasema Medina - 832-4105
Internal Auditor

Frances Castro - 832-4112
Equal Employment Opportunity Officer

 

Foreign Affairs Offices

Human Resources Office

Sally Spener - 832-4175
Foreign Affairs Officer (Secretary)

Fred Graf - 832-4114
Director of Human Resources

 

Hayley Goodstein - 832-4793
Language Specialist

Sarah Sauls - 832-4137
Senior Human Resources Specialist

Vacant - 832-4115
Human Resources Specialist

Luis Salas - 832-4794
Foreign Affairs Coordinator

Cynthia Erivez - 832-4117
Human Resources Specialist

(Benefits Officer) FAX: 915-317-5731

Elisa Sklar - 832-4116
Human Resources Specialist

Linda Wilfred - 832-4108
Human Resources Specialist

Loretta Palmer- 832-4739
Human Resources Assistant

 


Matt Myers- 832- 4728
Chief Counsel

Public Affairs Office

Rebecca Rizzuti - 832-4729
Attorney

Sally Spener - 832-4175
Public Affairs Specialist

 

Brenda Porras - 832-4704
Legal Assistant

Shellie Munoz - 832-4706
Public Affairs Secretary

 

Chief Administrative Officer / CIO - Diana Forti - 832-4123

Finance & Accounting Services Division

Acquisition Division

 

Dorinda Morgan - 832-4132
Supervisory, Senior Accountant

Vacant - 832-4119
Supervisory, Procurement Analyst

 

Vacant - 832-4711
Contract Specialist

Melody Wright - 832-4134
Accountant

Philip Johnson - 832-4714
Contracting Officer

Vacant - 832-4715
Contracting Officer

James Walker - 832-4722
Accountant

Lanitra Seals - 832-4725
Accounting Technician

Lanisa McCollum - 832-4120
Contract Officer

Robert Miller - 832-4711
Contracting Specialist

Lee Anne Vega - 832-4709
Lead Purchasing Agent

Lorena Alvarez - 832-4745
Accounting Technician

Sylvia Grindstaff - 832-4121
Purchasing Agent

Angelica Baca- 832-4757
Purchasing Agent

Adrian Knights- 832-4723
Payroll Technician

Vacant - 832-4725
Voucher Examiner

Budget Division
Albert Moehlig - 832-4158
Supervisory, Budget Officer

Helen Quezada - 832-4775
Senior Budget Analyst 





Angela Carvalho - 832-4759
Budget Analyst

 

Michelle Agner-Blair - 832-4724
Budget Analyst

Barbary Wilson - 832-4102
Budget Analyst

Information Management Division

Zenon Mora - 832-4755
Supervisory, IT Specialist / ISSM

Records Management

Asset Management

Maritza Dominguez - 832-4130
IT Specialist / Network

Karen Cross - 832-4127
IT Specialist / Resource Manager

Vacant - 832-4744
Lead Records and IM Specialist

Gustavo Ramirez - 832-4161
Admin Services Clerk

Suzette Miranda - 832-4146
Mail & File Clerk

Frankie Piñon - 832-4731
Records Assistant

Alexander Klamt - 832-4138
Industrial Property Specialist

Hector Villalobos - 832-4708
IT Specialist / ISSO

Sebastian Calderon - 832-4705
IT Specialist/ Systems Admin

Estella M. Mora - 832-4129
IT Specialist / Customer Support

Daniel Ramirez - 832-4124
IT Specialist / Internet Applications

Isabel Buie - 832-4141
Supply Clerk

Christopher Espinoza - 832-4719
Computer Assistant / Customer Support


 

 

 

 

Principal Engineer - Jose Nuñez - 832-4749

     

Secretary (OA) - Margie Garay - 832-4104

 

Engineering Services Division

Master Planning Office

Padinare Unnikrishna-832-4742
Supervisory, Civil Engineer

 

Vivian Gonzales - 832-4113
Supervisory Program Analyst

Apurba Borah - 832-4710
Lead Hydraulic Engineer

Vacant - 832-4781
Civil Engineer

Betsabe Diaz - 832-4797 
Civil Engineer

Vacant - 832-4107
Civil Engineer

Dr. Michael Landis - 832-4122
Civil Engineer

Cesar Limon - 832-4741
Civil Engineer

Derrick O'Hara - 832-4795
Civil Engineer (Hydraulic)

Vacant - 832-4712
Civil Engineer

 

David Marruffo - 832-4750
Engineering Draftsman

Isela Canava - 832-4748
Lead Civil Engineer-Construction

Vacant
Civil Engineer (LRGFCP)

Denise Rivera - 832-4743
Secretary-Office Automation

Crystal Cadillo - 832-4159
Civil Engineer-Construction

Vacant - 832-4777
Construction Inspector

Xochitl Aranda- 832-4147
Civil Engineer

Andrea Glover - 832-4747
Civil Engineer-Construction

Rebecca Contreras - 832-4726
Administrative Services Clerk-Construction

Environmental Management Division

 


Gilbert Anaya - 832-4702
Supervisory Environmental Engineer


Zachary Schlachter - 832-4139
Environmental Protection Assistant


Elizabeth Verdecchia-832-4701
Natural Resources Specialist

Mark Howe - 832-4767
Cultural Resources Specialist

Wayne Belzer - 832-4703
Environmental Engineer

Jessica Rodriguez - 832-4152
Administrative Services Clerk

Kelly Blough - 832-4734
Environmental Protection Specialist

Vacant - 832-4707
Environmental Protection Specialist

 

GIS
Ruy Martinez- 832-4160
Geographer/GIS Coordinator

Texas Clean Rivers
Leslie Grijalva - 832-4770
Environmental Protection Specialist


Sheila Cain - 832-4111
Geographer

Andres Garcia - 832-4779
Environmental Protection Specialist

 


Boundary & Realty

   

Samuel Vasquez - 832-4156
Supervisory, Survey & Realty Chief

Vacant - 832-4156
Surveyor

Sidney Rouch - 832-4125
Lead Surveyor

 

Michael Jelen - 832-4145
Surveyor

Jackie Corpus - 832-4716
Realty Specialist

     

 

Principal Engineer - Carlos Peña - 832-4118

 

Secretary (OA) Margie Garay - 832-4143

 

Operations & Maintenance Division

 

Luis Hernandez - 832- 4133
Chief, O&M Division
Civil Engineer / Safety of Dams

 

Lorena Soriano - 832- 4164
Civil Engineer / Safety of Dams


Valentin Arzola - 832-4717
Civil Engineer

Irma Estrada - 832-4143
Operations Assistant

Water Accounting Division

 

William Finn - 832-4789
Supervisory Hydrologist

 

 

Dr. Suzanne Tillery  - 832-4109
Hydrologist

Cliff Regensberg - 832-4756
Hydrologist

Vacant - 832-4160
Secretary (OA)

Glenn Smith  - 832-4727
Hydrologist

Adrian Cortez - 832-4758
Hydrologist

 

 



Safety and Security Division  

Aaron Haynes - 832-4782
Chief

 

Thomas Griffy- 832-4178
Supervisory Security Specialist

Vacant - 832-4772
Security Administration

Mario Castro - 832-4788
Safety Officer

Danny Mendoza - 832-4780
Security Specialist